You are here: Home > AR HYD-RK 1450 RPM Pump Parts Breakdown

AR HYD-RK 1450 rpm Parts Breakdown

View as PDF

AR HYD-RY 1450 rpm Parts Breakdown



Legend

18 HYD-RK15.20

22 HYD-RK21.15

Pos Code Description Qty
1 960160 O-Ring 17.86x2.62 6
2 960090 Plug (477 in/lbs)6
3 1389051 Complete valve 6
4 880830 O-Ring 15.54x2.62 6
5 880581 Plug 1/4"G (133 in/lbs) 2
6 820510 O-Ring 10.82x1.78 2
11 960110 Ring 18 3
11 840320 Ring 22 3
12 1382740 Water seal 18 3
12 840330 Water seal 22 3
13 1380090 Piston guide 18 3
13 1380160 Piston guide 22 3
14 961240 O-Ring 31.47x1.78 3
15 880330 Water seal 18 3
15 840340 Water seal 22 3
16 1383130 Ring 3
17 8501370 Screw M 8x16 (217 in/lbs) 8
18 1380050 Support 1
19 640030 O-Ring 59.99x2.62 1
20 2280340 Bearing 1
21 1382770 Pump body 1
22 880130 Plug 1
23 962010 Nut (177 in/lbs) 3
24 962000 Washer 3
25 1380940 Piston 18 3
25 1382360 Piston 22 3
26 1380950 Plate 3
27 600180 O-Ring 7.66x1.78 3
28 1380920 Piston 3
29 1380060 Pin 3
30 1383050 Connecting-rod 3
34 1780510 O-Ring 106x3 1
35 1789010 Cover 1
36 1343510 Screw M 6x14 (88 in/lbs) 6
40 1380120 Shim 0.10 mm 1 - 3
40 1380130 Shim 0.20 mm 1 - 3
40 1380530 Shim 0.25 mm 1 - 3
40 1382810 Shim 0.05 mm 1 - 3
42 740290 O-Ring 14x1.78 3
43 1980740 Plug 3/8" G (177 in/lbs) 2
44 1263130 Screw M 8x12 4
45 1380141 Foot 2
46 1980740 Plug 3/8" G (221 in/lbs) 1
47 180101 O-Ring 17.5x2 1
48 820361 Plug 1/2" G (354 in/lbs) 1
49 1381071 Head 18 1
49 1380020 Head 22 1
50 820150 Screw M 8x70 (217 in/lbs) 8
57 1389270 Head assembly 18 1
57 1389216 Head assembly 22 1
59 2281030 Shaft 1
60 1383150 Bearing 1
61 621170 Oil seal 1
62 1380220 O-Ring 72.75x1.78 1
67 1383550 Flange F38 1
68 180030 Screw M 8x20 (217 in/lbs) 4
69 1381850 Washer 8
70 1080401 Ring 3
75 900270 Washer 2
76 540300 Screw M 10x30 (443 in/lbs) 2
77 4769 Motor 1
86 1260250 Level Gauge 1
87 1260430 Ring 1
88 1780690 Plate 1
89 1140450 O-Ring 20.24x2.62 1
AR64516 Oil 1

Repair Kits

Kit Valves Pistons Oil Seals Water Seals Support Rings
Kit Number 2864 2757 - 18, 2759 - 22 1856 1857 - 18, 1888 - 22 1829 - 18, 1816 - 22
Positions Included 3,4 25 16,19,34,61,62 12,14,15 6
Total Pieces 12 3 3 9 3

A.R. North America, Inc.